Exo logo

Awards

Exothermic Robotics

Awards

Group Photo!

Disclaimer: These are not all of our awards as every senior at Exothermic Robotics gets to take home one award before they graduate. What we have right now is only around half of our actual number of awards.

  • King of the Tower Tournament: Tournament Champions

  • King of the Tower Tournament: Excellence Award

  • King of the Tower Tournament: Robot Skills Champion

  • Bellingham ROBO-BASH VRC Tournament: Tournament Champions

  • Spokane Valley Tech Tournament: Robot Skills Champion

  • Spokane Valley Tech Tournament: Excellence Award

  • B.C. Season Opener: Tournament Finalist

  • Veteran's Tribute Tournament: Design Award

  • MTHS VEX Competition: Design Award

  • MTHS VEX Competition: Excellence Award

  • MTHS VEX Competition: Tournament Champion

  • MTHS VEX Competition: Tournament Champion

  • MTHS VEX Competition: Robot Skills Champion

  • Tournament Champion

  • Cavelero Cup: Tournament Finalist

  • Western Washington VRC Championship: Think Award

  • Western Washington VRC Championship: Tournament Finalist

  • Tournament Finalist

  • Tournament Champion

  • Judges Award

  • Think Award

  • Innovate Award

  • Robot Skills Champion

  • Tournament Finalist

  • Robot Skills Champion

  • Robot Skills Champion

  • All Washington High School VRC Championship: Tournament Championship

  • Excellence Award

  • Excellence Award

  • Tournament Champion

  • Tournament Champion

  • Tournament Champion

  • Tournament Champion

  • Tournament Champion

  • Tournament Champion

  • Tournament Champion

  • Build Award

  • Judges Award

  • Winter Break Tournament, Sunnyside WA: Excellence Award

  • Winter Break Tournament, Sunnyside WA: Tournament Champion

  • Winter Break Tournament, Sunnyside WA: Tournament Champion

  • Tournament Champion

  • Tournament Champion

  • Exothermic Winter VRC Challenge: Robot Skills Winner

  • Exothermic Winter VRC Challenge: Programming Skills Winner

  • Exothermic Winter VRC Challenge: Tournament Champions

  • Exothermic Winter VRC Challenge: Tournament Champions

  • Exothermic Winter VRC Challenge: Excellence Award

  • All Washington High School VRC Championship: Tournament Champion

  • All Washington High School VRC Championship: Tournament Champion

  • All Washington High School VRC Championship: Excellence Champion

  • VEX Worlds 2016: Division Finalists

  • PNW Championship 2016: Excellence 'A' Division

  • PNW Championship 2016: Finalist

  • 2016 TSA/VEX State Conference: 3rd Place

  • 2016 TSA/VEX State Conference: 1st Place Robotics Challenge

  • Cavelero Cup: Tournament Champion

  • Excellence Award

  • Tournament Champion

  • Excellence Award

  • Tournament Champion

  • Maggie Ankoudinova Team 10V Scholarship

  • Tournament Champion

  • Tournament Champion

  • Tournament Champion

  • Excellence Award

  • Exothermic Winter VRC Challenge: Tournament Champion

  • WTSA 2015 State Conference: 2nd Place

  • Colt Cup VRC Tournament: Tournament Champion

  • Western Washington VRC Championship: Tournament Champion

  • Excellence Award

  • Tournament Champion

  • Excellence Award

  • Tournament Champion

  • Washington State Championship: Design Award

  • Washington State Championship: Programming Skills Champion

  • PNW Championship: Build Award 'A' Division

  • PNW Championship: Create Award 'A' Division

  • PNW Championship: Programming Skills 'B' Division

  • B.C. Season Opener: Build Award

  • Washington State Championship: Robot Skills Champion

  • Sportsmanship Award

  • Tournament Champion

  • Tournament Champion

  • Tournament Champion

  • Tournament Champion

  • World Championship 2013: Division Finalist

  • World Championship 2013: Teamwork Award

  • Tournament Champion

  • Design Award

  • Tournament Champion

  • World Championship 2012: Division Champion

  • World Championship 2012: High School World Finalist

  • World Championship 2012: VEX Robotics Design A Game Challenge

  • World Championship 2012: High School Innovate Award

  • B.C. VEX Robotics Championship: Excellence Award

  • Tournament Champion

  • Programming Skills Champion

  • Tournament Champion

  • Robot Skills Champion

  • B.C. Season Opener H.J. Cambie Secondary School Dec. 2010: Tournament Champion

  • B.C. Provincial Robotics Championship "Division B" Mar. 2011: Excellence Award

  • B.C. Provincial Robotics Championship "Division B" Mar. 2011: Tournament Champion

  • World Championship 2011: Design A Game Challenge

  • Tournament Champion

  • Excellence Award

  • Bellevue 2009: Design Award

  • Vancouver BCIT "A" Tournament: Excellence Award

  • Vancouver BCIT "A" Tournament: Tournament Champion

  • Washington Championships: Robot Skills Champion

  • Washington Championships: Tournament Champion

  • Redmond Jump Start: Build Award

  • Vancouver Season Opener, Nov. 2009: Finalist Award

  • Vancouver Island, Dec. 2009: Innovate Award

  • Vancouver BCIT "A" Tournament, Jan. 2010: Excellence

  • World Championship 2010: Division Champion

  • B.C. Season Opener Gladstone, Dec. 2009: Tournament Finalist

  • B.C. Season Opener Gladstone, Dec. 2009: Tournament Finalist

  • B.C. VRC Championship BCIT "A" Mar. 2010: Tournament Champions

  • B.C. VRC Championship BCIT "B" Mar. 2010: Excellence

  • B.C. VRC Championship BCIT "B" Mar. 2010: Build Award

  • World Championship 2010: Sportmanship Award

  • World Championship 2010: Cooperate Award

  • VEX Robotics World Championship 2009: 3rd Place

  • Amaze Award

  • Excellence Award

  • Tournament Champion

  • Vancouver, BC, FTC Tournament: Innovate Award

  • Washington State FTC Tournament: Build Award

  • Washington VRC Tournament, Redmond: Programming Skills Challenge Winner

  • Washington VRC Tournament, Redmond: Tournament Champion

  • Washington VRC Tournament, Redmond: Amaze Award

  • Washington VRC Tournament, Redmond: Robot Skills Challenge Winner

  • Vancouver BC VRC Tournament: Amaze Award

  • Gladstone Open VRC, Vancouver BC: Excellence Award

  • Gladstone Open VRC, Vancouver BC: Programming Skills Challenge Winner

  • Gladstone Open VRC, Vancouver BC: Sportsmanship Award Winner

  • Washington VRC Tournament, Redmond: Support Award

  • VRC World Championships: Think Award Award

  • Team 417: Innovate Award

  • Team 418: Inspire Award

  • Team 418: Regional Finalist Award

  • Regional Finalist Award (Won by The Goat)